Community Groups

Special Interest Groups

 Special Interest Groups



Agricultural Society

 Lynne Fallis


Alzheimer Society Perth  Listowel Office  519-418-1911

Big Brothers and Big Sisters

Meghan Martin


Chamber of Commerce

 Sharon D'Arcy


Community North Perth Hospice

 Sue Qureshi


Community Connection Newsletter

 Amy Gangl


Community Living North Perth



Community of Character

 Amy Gangl


Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

 Donna Yundt


Early Years Centre

 Debbie Miller


Family Services Perth Huron



Linguists of Listowel

Leo Brisebois 


Middle Maitland Rejuvination

Doug Grant 


Neighbourhood Watch

North Perth OPP 


North Perth Arts Council

Gary Moon


North Perth Beautification

Parks & Rec.


Optimism Place




 Family of Kin


Perth District Health Unit    519-291-2812
Relay For Life    800-294-0086
Salavation Army Family Services    519-291-2900
Terry Fox Run  Jim McCutcheon  519-291-2104
United Way Perth-Huron  Ryan Erb 877-818-8867
Victim Services Perth County
Women's Institute    
Huron Perth District Barb Elg 519-595-2206 
Listowel West Branch Eily Martin 519-291-9306
Gowanstown Peace Branch Audrey Orth   519-219-1448 
Donegal Diane Hahn 519-356-2671 
Maple Leaf Robina Alexander 519-291-2428 
Carry on Lydia Oleksandriw 519-343-4908


Service Clubs and Organizations

Service Clubs and Organizations Contact Phone
Commancheros Car Club Ken O'Grady 519-291-3738
K-40 Club Ray Roswell 519-291-3564
Kinsmen Club of Listowel Family of Kin 519-291-1321
Kinsmen Club of Monkton Bill Young 519-347-2593
Kinette Club of Listowel Meghan Graham 519-573-2599
Knights of Columbus, Listowel Nick Terpstra 519-292-1215
Royal Canadian Legion   519-291-2650
Lions Club, Atwood Ron Wilson 519-356-2529
Lions Club, Monkton Amber Schalk 519-347-2768
Masonic Lodge Scott Tanner 519-291-6461
Oddfellows District 12 Huron Perth 519-235-1931
Orange Lodge Don Verner 519-291-5642
Rotary Club Mark Tarbush 519-291-4824


Youth Organizations

Youth Organization Contact Phone
4-H Club Jennie Nichol 519-356-2087
Air Cadets Inger Ivo 226-622-2885
Girl Guides, Sparks, Brownies   1-800-565-8111
Perth County Junior Farmers Jason Van Moorsel 519-275-1063
Skateboard Park Parks & Recreation 519-292-2056
Scouts & Cubs Dennis Gadd 226-622-9005
Shinny Hockey Parks & Recreation 519-292-2054
Youth Bowling Molesworth Lanes 519-291-1376
Youth Unlimited Upper Deck 519-291-9296