Trees

Contact

Sports & Recreation Contacts

Activity Organization/Type Contact Phone
Badminton Parks & Recreation Parks & Recreation 519-292-2056
Basketball Minor  Parks & Recreation 519-292-2056
  Mens Bob Bramhill 519-335-3860
Baseball Listowel Minor Baseball Val Wilken 519-291-5058
  Elma Minor Baseball Jeff Smith 226-816-4025
  Co-Ed Slo-Pitch Alan McArthur 226-339-0883
  Men's Slo-Pitch Jason Snider 519-291-3996
  Women's Slo-Pitch Nicole Johnston 519-292-2054
Bingo Atwood Lions John Subject 519-356-2740
Bocce   Ken & Everdina Bender 519-291-1349
Bowling Molesworth Bowling Lanes   519-291-1376
Curling Listowel  Howie Pruden 519-291-3161
Cycling Cycle Ontario  www.cycleontario.com 519-291-9675
Darts Royal Canadian Legion   519-291-2650
Dance Listowel School of Dance   519-418-5763
Fitness Dynafit Dynamic Fitness   519-291-2122
  Anytime Fitness   226-430-3020
  Our Town Crossift   519-418-2201
  New U Personal Training Studio   226-430-2175
  Forman Fitness & Nutrition   519-492-0515
Golf Listowel Golf Club   519-291-2500
  Tralee Golf   519-291-3355
Gymnastics   Sharon Hardie 519-343-2389
Hockey Listowel Minor Hockey Randy Bauman 519-291-5906
  Central Perth Minor Hockey Jeff Smith 226-816-4025
  Wallace Sabres Minor Hockey Steve Dunbar 519-291-3977
  Huron Perth Lakers Korey Dietz 519-301-2762
       
  Listowel Jr. B. Cyclones Don Annett 519-291-4367
  Listowel Rec League Brett Nichol 519-404-8292
  Wallace Rec League Tim Matheson 519-291-3432
  Elma Rec League Jeff Van Nynatten natten49@hotmail.com
  Listowel Classics - Old Timers Jeremy Heibein 226-622-0500
  Wallace Old Timers Ron Vines 519-291-4851
  Wallace Old Timers Alfred Devries 519-291-3921
  Wallace Old Timers Don Annett 519-291-4367
  Elma Logan Old Timers Brian McEwen 519-347-4260
  Elma Logan Old Timers Rob Steinbach 519-273-4145
  Elma Logan Old Timers Richard Perley 519-348-0996
Horseback Riding King-Lyn Stables, Monkton   519-347-2473
Horseshoes Royal Canadian Legion   519-291-2650
  Elma Logan Recreation Complex   519-347-2650
Lacrosse   Diane Matheson 519-444-4462
Martial Arts Promar Karate  Mark Yates 519-577-7874
Meditation   Susan James 519-291-1858
Public Skating Parks & Recreation   519-292-2056
Rifle and Revolver Club     519-291-4197
Skating Listowel Skating Club Heather Paleczny hpaleczny@gmail.com
  Wallace Figure Skating Club Christa  Royce christaroyce@gmail.com
  Monkton Skating Club Amanda Pfeifer 519-347-2924
Snowmobiling Maitland Valley Dave Bridge 519-418-0251
  Palmerston Ron Ash 519-343-5218
  Milverton & District Rob Woodrow 519-595-2042
  District 9    1-800-387-7669
Soccer Listowel Minor Soccer Jeff Horton 519-291-5895
  Wallace Minor Soccer Tabatha Rozema 519-291-5222
  Elma Minor Soccer Jackie McCourt 519-356-2426
  Mens Soccer Hans Meier 519-291-9760
  Ladies Soccer Tabatha Rozema 519-291-5222
Swimming Listowel Pool/ Lightning Swim Team   519-291-5387
  Atwood Pool/Athletics Swim Team   519-356-2630
  Swimming Lessons Parks and Recreation 519-292-2056
Tennis Listowel Courts   519-291-4875
  Atwood Courts   519-356-2353
  Monkton Courts   519-347-2650
Volleyball Co-ed Natalie Matthieu gnatsateacher@hotmail.com
Yoga Dynafit Dynamic Fitness   519-291-2122
  Ann's Yoga Ann Soltys 519-291-4224
Zumba Dynafit   519-291-2122
  Anytime Fitness   226-430-3020
  Corrie Boer   226-622-1774